BX Parts, located at Molenpolderweg 22-A 4401 NP Yerseke Nederland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.bxparts.eu

Molenpolderweg 22-A
4401 NP Yerseke
Netherlands
+31 (0) 113296016


J. den Toonder is the Data Protection Officer of BX Parts. He can be reached via jan@bxparts.eu


Personal data that we process

BX Parts processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years.
Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16.
We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent.
If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@bxparts.eu, then we will delete this information.



For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

BX Parts processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- BX Parts analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- BX Parts also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision-making

BX Parts does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.
These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of BX Parts) sitting in between.


How long we store personal data

BX Parts does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.
We use a retention period of 10 years for all personal data concerning your orders, this we are administratively obliged.
All other personal data that is not required when processing an order is removed every 12 months.


Sharing personal data with third parties

BX Parts only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

BX Parts only uses technical and functional cookies.
And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.
A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.
The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.
They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences.
We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.



View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.
You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BX Parts and you have the right to data portability.
This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@bxparts.eu.
To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request.
Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy.
This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
BX Parts would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority.
This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

BX Parts takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or info@bxparts.eu